La. Ch. C. art. 603(15). This case review and dispositional review process continues until the child achieves the proposed permanent plan. Nonetheless, “an assignment of legal custody to DCFS, regardless of the stage of the proceedings, confers the exclusive authority of DCFS to determine a particular placement of a child.” See, La. Ch. C. art. 672, Official Comments, 2001. (Emphasis added). La. Ch. C. art. 672(A) provides: A. (1) Whenever custody of a child is assigned to the Department of Children and Family Services, the child shall be assigned to the custody of the department rather than to a particular placement setting. The department shall have authority over the placement within its resources and the allocation of other available resources within the department for children judicially committed to its custody. (2) Upon motion of the court, for good cause shown, a contradictory hearing shall be held and thereafter, the presiding judge shall have the authority to disapprove a placement chosen by the department if it is not in the best interest of the child and shall issue a written order that the department choose a more suitable placement with reasons supporting the court’s decision.