Kevin V. Boshea
[…] Accordingly, we remand this matter for correction of the UCO to reflect the correct
    offense date ranges and direct the Clerk of Court for the 24th Judicial District Court
    to transmit the original of the corrected UCO to the appropriate authorities in
    accordance with La. C.Cr.P. art. 892 B(2) and the Department of Corrections’ legal
    department. See, Anthony, supra.
    Third, the sentencing minute entry designates defendant’s conviction on count
    two as a crime of violence but not count one. La. C.Cr.P. art. 890.3 C designates
    that certain crimes “shall always be designated by the court in the minutes as crimes
    of violence,” including “sexual battery.” Therefore, both of defendant’s convictions
    must be designated as crimes of violence in the trial court minutes. Accordingly, we
    remand this matter for correction of the sentencing minute entry to designate both