State of Louisiana in the Interest of M.H. ( 2023 )
[…] transcript); 2) includes an order or expungement to be made executory at the end of
    the disposition unless an objection is filed pursuant to La. Ch.C. art. 926 at the end
    of the disposition; and 3) advises M.H. of the following: a) no application for post-
    conviction relief (APCR), including an application for an out-of-time appeal, shall
    be considered if it is filed more than two years after the judgment of adjudication
    and disposition have become final under the provisions of La. C.Cr.P. arts. 914 or
    922; and b) should his probation be revoked and he is ordered to serve his
    suspended sentence then, pursuant to La. Ch.C. art. 898(A), the juvenile court shall
    give M.H. “credit for time spent in secure detention prior to the imposition of
    disposition”.
    AFFIRMED WITH INSTRUCTIONS TO
    AMEND JUDGMENT OF DISPOSITION
    23-KA-326                                 9
    SUSAN M. CHEHARDY                                                                  CURTIS B. PURSELL