Second, our review reflects an error patent concerning statutory restrictions imposed during sentencing. The transcript reflects that the trial judge sentenced defendant to imprisonment at hard labor for twenty years without benefit of parole, probation, or suspension of sentence. Defendant was sentenced under La. R.S. 14:60(B) and La. C.Cr.P. art. 893.3. 23-KA-167 37 La. R.S. 14:60(B) provides, “Whoever commits the crime of aggravated burglary shall be imprisoned at hard labor for not less than one nor more than thirty years.” At the time of the offense, La.