State v. Rowan, 97-21 (La. App. 5 Cir. 4/29/97),
694 So.2d 1052, 1056. In the absence of internal contradiction or irreconcilable conflicts with physical evidence, the testimony of one witness, if believed by the trier of fact, is sufficient to support a conviction. State v. Dixon, 07-915 (La. App. 5 Cir. 3/11/08),
982 So.2d 146, 153, writ denied sub nom. State ex rel. Dixon v. State, 08-987 (La. 1/30/09),
999 So.2d 745. Defendant was convicted of aggravated burglary in violation of La. R.S. 14:60, which provides in pertinent part: A. Aggravated burglary is the unauthorized entering of any inhabited dwelling, or of any structure, water craft, or movable where a person is present, with the intent to commit a felony or any theft therein, under any of the following circumstances: (1) If the offender is armed with a dangerous weapon. (2) If, after entering, the offender arms himself with a dangerous weapon. (3) If the offender commits a battery upon any person while in such place, or in entering or leaving such place. Battery is “the intentional use of force or violence upon the person of another.” La. R.S. 14:33. Aggravated battery is defined as “a battery committed with a dangerous weapon.” La.