•                     NOT DESIGNATED FOR PUBLICATION
[…] , 320. Although the judgment on the preliminary injunction is
    interlocutory, a party aggrieved by a judgment either granting or denying a preliminary
    injunction is entitled to an appeal.       La. C. C. P. art. 3612( B); Tobin, 
    91 So. 3d at 320
    .   A
    preliminary injunction judgment is an interlocutory judgment for which an appeal is expressly
    provided by law. See La. C.C. P. art. 2083( C). Because a preliminary injunction judgment is
    interlocutory, the decretal language requirements applicable to final judgments do not apply. See
    La. C. C. P. art. 1918 (" A final judgment shall be identified as such by appropriate language."),
    La. C. C. P. art. 1841 ("A judgment that does not determine the merits but only preliminary
    matters in the course of the action is an interlocutory judgment. A judgment that determines the
    merits in whole or in part is a final judgment."). See also La. C. C. P. art. 1914.
    31
    the legal relations of parties who have real adverse interests and upon whom the
    judgment of the court may effectively operate through a decree of conclusive
    character.   Tobin, 
    91 So. 3d at 321
    .