For the reasons discussed in Section III.A, supra, plaintiff has failed to state a claim under Title II.52 C. La. Rev. Stat. § 49:146 Finally, plaintiff alleges that defendants discriminated against her on the basis of her race and sex in violation of Louisiana Revised Statute § 49:146.53 Louisiana Revised Statute § 49:146 states that: (1) In access to public areas, public accommodations, and public facilities, every person shall be free from discrimination based on race, religion, or national ancestry and from arbitrary, capricious, or unreasonable discrimination based on age, sex, or physical or mental disability. (2) For purposes of this Section, a public facility is defined as any publicly or privately owned property in which the general public has access as invitees and shall include such facilities open to the public as hotels, motels, restaurants, cafes, barrooms, and places or entertainment or recreation . . . . 52 Defendants contend that plaintiff’s Title II claim is premature under 42 U.S.C. § 2000a-3(c), which requires litigants to give notice to a state or local authority, where one exists, of discrimination at least 30 days before filing a civil action.