Code Civ. Proc. art. 971 (A)(1). The filing of a special motion to strike results in a stay of all discovery. Id. art. 971(D). And the prevailing party on such a motion is awarded its reasonable attorneys’ fees and costs. Id. art. 971(B). Article 971 further provides that an act “in furtherance of the person's right of petition or free speech under the United States or Louisiana Constitution in connection with a public issue” includes the following: 3 “Anti-SLAPP is an acronym for anti-Strategic Lawsuit Against Public Participation.” Terrell v. Derouen, 2021-1327 (La.