Neither Subcontract contains a choice of law provision.109 As the Court has already addressed, absent a choice of law provision, it appears Arizona law should govern Plaintiff’s claims. Nevertheless, because neither party has addressed this issue, and given that the Amended Complaint brings open account claims under both Louisiana and Utah law, the Court will grant Plaintiff leave to file a Second Amended Complaint to clarify the laws under which Plaintiff asserts its claims.110 107 See Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 12-543 (“There shall be commenced and prosecuted within three years after the cause of action accrues, and not afterward, the following actions: . . . Upon stated or open accounts other than such mutual and current accounts as concern the trade of merchandise between merchant and merchant . . .”). 108 Id. 109 See Rec. Doc. 15-4. 110 Courts regularly address choice of law issues on motions for summary judgment. See Pelican Ice & Cold Storage, L.L.C. v. Ross Metal Prods., Inc., No.17-7327, 2018 WL 1805929 (E.D. La.