counsel.46 The Nations Defendants further assert in their Reply brief that Andras engaged The Block Law Firm on May 28, 2019,47 and attached a copy of Andras’ “Claimant Request for Change in Representation Status,” dated May 28, 2019, to their Motion.48 Notably, the Nations Defendants claim that, “at the latest, prescription commenced on May 28, 2019, when [Andras] engaged The Block Firm to investigate and pursue his malpractice claims.”49 As previously recognized by the Court,50 and acknowledged by both parties,51 in response to the COVID-19 pandemic the Louisiana legislature enacted La. R.S. 9:5829, effective June 9, 2020, which provides, in pertinent part, that, “The right to file a pleading or motion to enforce any right, claim, or action which would have expired during the time period of March 17, 2020, through July 5, 2020, shall expire on July 6, 2020.”52 There is no dispute that Andras filed his legal malpractice claim on July 6, 2020.53 The Court finds the foregoing evidence sufficient to raise a genuine issue of material fact as to when Andras obtained actual or constructive knowledge of the Nations Defendants’ alleged legal malpractice,