(the “Convention”), opened for signature June 10, 1958, 21 U.S.T. 2517, 330 U.N.T.S. 38, because two of the insurers – Certain Underwriters and HDI – are foreign citizens, thus giving this Court original jurisdiction pursuant to 9 U.S.C. §§ 202, 203, and 205.7 All eleven cases were transferred to this section of court and consolidated.8 The account policy to which all Defendants subscribe (i.e., the governing document for each of the underlying insurance policies) contains the following arbitration clause: 4 R. Doc. 10-1 at 2. 5 Id. 6 R. Docs. 1-1 at 2-7; 1-2 at 1-60. 7 R. Doc. 1 at 1-2. Section 203 provides that “[a]n action or proceeding falling under the Convention shall be deemed to arise under the laws and treaties of the United States,” which gives federal district courts original jurisdiction over such actions. 9 U.S.C. § 203. Section 205 makes removable an action pending in state court that “relates to an arbitration agreement or award falling under the Convention.”