The Court will consider each of her allegations with respect to count V of the second amended complaint in turn. First, Theriot alleges that the Pension Fund interfered with her right to review when it “twice conveyed to Plaintiff its legal conclusion that she had failed to exhaust her administrative remedies and even went so far as to state that her options for administrative/judicial review were foreclosed instead of apprising her of her rights.”99 Theriot specifically makes this assertion in connection with the March 2, 98 R. Doc. No. 44, at ¶ 34. Section 1140 makes it “unlawful for any person to discharge, fine, suspend, expel, discipline, or discriminate against a participant or beneficiary for exercising any right to which he is entitled under the provisions of an employee benefit plan . . . or for the purpose of interfering with the attainment of any right to which such participant may become entitled under the plan . . . . The provisions of section 1132 of this title shall be applicable in the enforcement of this section.” 99 R. Doc.