of any of the Magistrate Judge’s conclusions to which a party has specifically objected.19 As to the portions of the report not objected to, the Court needs only to review those portions to determine whether they are clearly erroneous or contrary to law.20 A factual finding is clearly erroneous “when although there is evidence to support it, the reviewing court on the entire evidence is left with the definite and firm conviction that a mistake has been committed.”21 The magistrate judge's legal conclusions 13 Id. at pp. 2-3. 14 Id. at p. 3. 15 R. Doc. 1. 16 Id. 17 Id. 18 R. Doc. 11. 19 See 28 U.S.C. § 636(b)(1)(C) (2018) (“[A] judge of the court shall make a de novo determination of those portions of the report or specified proposed findings or recommendations to which an objection is made.”). 20 Id. § 636(b)(1)(A). 21 Anderson v. City of Bessemer City, 470 U.S. 564, 573 (1985) (quoting United States v.