P. 56(a) (requiring that a movant makes a showing “that it entitled to judgment as a matter of law.”). Here, Diamond points to a lack of evidence that it was directly informed of the spud’s condition or that the spud had recently been repaired. As noted in Section III.C, supra, the non-moving parties have created a fact issue on Taylor’s knowledge regarding the spud’s condition. The issue of privity or knowledge thus turns on whether Taylor is a sufficiently high-ranking employee of Diamond that the Court may impute the Captain’s knowledge on Diamond. The non-moving parties allude to 46 U.S.C. § 30506, which provides that “the privity or knowledge of the master [of a vessel] . . . at or before the beginning of each voyage, is imputed to the owner.” But the statute is not applicable here, as it also states that: (a) Application.— This section applies only to seagoing vessels, but does not apply to pleasure yachts, tugs, towboats, towing vessels, tank vessels, fishing vessels, fish tender vessels, canal boats, scows, car floats, barges,