The Court determines that the eastern district is the most appropriate venue to hear this case as it is a proper venue under § 1391(b)(2). The Eastern District of Louisana is where Westbrook undertook his employment with Primoris and where he signed the agreement at issue. Likewise, the injunctive relief that may be issued by a court will largely be enforced in the territory that 5 See 28 U.S.C. § 1390(c) (“This chapter shall not determine the district court to which a civil action pending in a State court may be removed, but shall govern the transfer of an action so removed as between districts and divisions of the United States district courts.”) encompasses the Eastern District of Louisiana as it is still his place of employment with MasTec.