Seabrook thus asserts that summary judgment is improper because there are genuine issues of material fact as to Seabrook’s belief regarding whether it complied with the terms of the policy and as to whether Seabrook intended to deceive Kinsale in Seabrook’s insurance application. The cases and statutes that Seabrook relies on in favor of these arguments do not support Seabrook’s position. 21 R. Doc. 19 at 13. First, Seabrook relies on Louisiana Revised Statute § 22:1314, which provides: No policy of fire insurance issued by any insurer on property in this state shall hereafter be declared void by the insurer for breach of any representation, warranty, or condition contained in such policy or in the application therefor. Such breach shall not allow the insurer to avoid liability unless such breach . . . exists at the time of the loss, and be such a breach as would increase either the moral or physical hazard under the policy. La. Rev. Stat. § 22:1314(A).