The Arbitration Tribunal may not award exemplary, punitive, multiple or other damages of a similar nature.9 6 Id. at 1-8. 7 R. Doc. 1 at 1, 5. 8 Id. at 1-10. Section 203 provides that “[a]n action or proceeding falling under the Convention shall be deemed to arise under the laws and treaties of the United States,” which gives federal district courts original jurisdiction over such actions. 9 U.S.C. § 203. Section 205 makes removable an action pending in state court that “relates to an arbitration agreement or award falling under the Convention.”