SAP Am., Inc., 648 F. App'x 398, 401 (5th Cir. 2016) (describing arbitration clauses as “species of forum selection clause.”). To the extent that plaintiffs argue that Creekstone Juban I, L.L.C. v. XL Ins. Am., Inc., 2018-0748 (La. 5/8/19); 282 So. 3d 1042, supports their contention that arbitration clauses divest the Court’s jurisdiction, this argument is rejected. See Rec. Doc. 11 at 4-6. The issue presented in Creekstone was whether a forum selection clause in an insurance policy violated La. Rev. Stat. § 22:868, which read “No insurance contract delivered or issued for delivery in this . . . shall contain any condition, stipulation, or agreement . . . [d]epriving the courts of this state of the jurisdiction of action against the insurer.” See Creekstone Juban I, L.L.C. v. XL Ins. Am., Inc., 2018-0748 (La. 5/8/19); 282 So. 3d 1042, 1046 [hereinafter Creekstone]; La. Rev. Stat. § 22:868 (2019).