See 29 U.S.C. § 1024(b)(4). Theriot argues that defendants should have produced any errors and omissions or fiduciary policies issued to the Fund because “these are formal legal documents that govern the plan’s operations[.]”90 Defendants argue in response that “any contracts that merely address whether it is an individual trustee or an insurance company that pays when a trustee breaches his or her fiduciary duty to the Pension Fund, such as the Pension Fund’s fiduciary policy, do not govern the Pension Fund’s operations.”91 29 U.S.C. § 1110 permits “a plan [to] purchas[e] insurance for its fiduciaries or for itself to cover liability or losses occurring by reason of the act or omission of a fiduciary, if such insurance permits recourse by the insurer against the fiduciary in “an instrument under which the Plan is ‘operated’ because the policy is indispensable to the operation of the plan.” Id. 89 R. Doc. No. 20-3, at 1; R. Doc. No. 20-4, at 1. 90 R. Doc. No. 85, at 18. 91 R. Doc.