See Fed. R. Civ. P. 56(c); Matsushita Elec. Indus. Co. v. Zenith Radio Corp., 475 U.S. 574, 586-87 (1986). “A dispute about a material fact is 'genuine' if the evidence is such that a reasonable jury could return a verdict for the nonmoving party.” Bodenheimer v. PPG Indus., Inc., 5 F.3d 955, 956 (5th Cir. 1993) (citation omitted). B. Federal Mooring Regulations Fleet operators in the Lower Mississippi River are subject to federal regulations that govern mooring requirements. 33 C.F.R. §165.803. The regulations define a fleet to include one or more tiers and define fleeting facilities as “the geographic area along or near a river bank at which a barge mooring service, either for hire or not for hire, is established.” Id. at §165.805(a)(3)-(4). The regulations apply to the “waters of the Mississippi River between miles 88 and 240 above Head of Passes” although less strict mooring practices may be permitted from mile 127 to mile 240, as specified by certain provisions.