Abraham v. Singh, 480 F.3d 351, 357 (5th Cir. 2007). As stated by the Supreme Court, “it does not deny that a corporation acts through its employees; it says only that the corporation and its employees are not legally identical.” Cedric, 533 U.S. at 166, 121 S.Ct. at 2092. The Court finds that Plaintiff pled facts sufficient to establish a RICO claim that is plausible on its face. C. ECOA Statute of Limitations A civil action brought pursuant to the ECOA is subject to a five-year statute of limitations “after the date of the occurrence of the violation.” 15 U.S.C. § 1691e(f). Section 1691 provides for two express statutory exceptions including: (1) whenever any agency having responsibility for administrative enforcement under section 1691c of this title commences an enforcement proceeding within 5 years after the date of the occurrence of the violation, (2) whenever the Attorney General commences a civil action under this section within 5 years after the date of the occurrence of the violation 15 U.S.C. § 1691e(f). Defendants argue that because Plaintiff filed the Complaint on September 21, 2018, any claims for ECOA violations occurring before September 21, 2013, are time barred. (Rec. Doc. 45-1, p. 9).