Lassair v. New Orleans City ( 2020 )
[…] Morgan Stanley Dean Witter, 224 F.3d 496, 498 (5th Cir. 2000). 8 Cotroneo v. Shaw Envtl. & Infrastructure, Inc., 639 F.3d 186, 192 (5th Cir. 2011). 9 42 U.S.C. § 2210. 10 Cotroneo, 639 F.3d at 192. 11 Id. 3 liability.”12 “Public liability” means “any legal liability arising out of or resulting from a nuclear incident.”13 A “nuclear incident” is any occurrence, including an extraordinary nuclear occurrence, within the United States causing, within or outside the United States, bodily injury, sickness, disease, or death, or loss of or damage to property, or loss of use of property, arising out of or resulting