C. 229 Tatum, 2016 WL 852458, at *4. 230 Rec. Doc. 95-12 at 22. 231 Id. at 25, 29–30. 232 Id. at 51–52. 233 28 C.F.R. § 36.402(b). See also 28 C.F.R. § 35.151(b)(1). 234 28 C.F.R. § 36.402(c). See also 28 C.F.R. § 35.151(b)(1). 235 28 C.F.R. § 36.402(c). 236 Id. Importantly, “[a]ny altered features of the facility that can be made accessible shall be made accessible.”237 SMG and France both assert that under the alterations standard Plaintiff failed to demonstrate that the facility could have been, but was not, made “readily accessible” or a plausible accommodation.238 In support of this argument, SMG cites Roberts v. Royal Atl.