In Re: Donald Grodsky ( 2020 )
[…] Fed. R. Bankr. P. 8003(a)(2). 21 See R. Doc. No. 4-2, at 4. 22 See id. Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1930(f)(1), the district court and the bankruptcy court may waive the filing fee for certain individuals in a Chapter 7 bankruptcy case “[u]nder the procedures prescribed by the Judicial Conference of the United States.” Section 1930(f)(3) specifically provides that “[t]his subsection does not restrict the district court or the bankruptcy court from waiving, in accordance with Judicial Conference policy, fees prescribed under this section for other debtors and creditors.” 28 U.S.C. § 1930(f)(3).