Feb. 28, 2023) (rejecting the same argument). Accordingly, this Court finds that the arbitration clause in the insurance contract here is a valid agreement to arbitrate, and therefore the agreement is enforceable under the Convention. II. Reverse Preemption Plaintiff argues that, under the McCarran-Ferguson Act which allows state laws regulating insurance to be shielded from the preemptive effect of federal law, Louisiana Revised Statute § 22:868(A) “reverse-preempts” the enforceability of the arbitration clause here. (Rec. Doc. 23, at 14). In pertinent part, § 22:868(A) states that “[n]o insurance contract delivered or issued for delivery in this state and covering subjects located, resident, or to be performed in this state, or any group health and accident policy insuring a resident of this state regardless of where made or delivered, shall contain any condition, stipulation, or agreement ... [d]epriving the courts of this state of the jurisdiction or venue of action against the insurer.” However, § 22:868(D) provides an exception to that rule: “The provisions of Subsection A of this Section shall not prohibit a forum or venue selection clause in a policy form that is not subject to approval by the Department of Insurance.”