Rev. Stat. § 22:2058(A)(1)(c)(i) are the date of the order of liquidation and the final date set by the domiciliary court for the filing of claims against the liquidator.22 With respect to Centennial Insurance Company, the Order of Liquidation was issued on April 27, 2011,23 and the final date set by the domiciliary court for the filing of claims against the liquidator was December 15, 2013.24 Accordingly, the statutory deadline for Plaintiff to file his claims against LIGA in this matter was December 15, 2013, because it is “the earlier of five years after the date of the order of 22 Id. § 22:2058(A)(1)(c)(i); Brazan v. Lamorak Ins. Co., No. 2018-C-0609, pp. 2–3 (La. App. 4 Cir. 7/23/18). 23 R. Doc. 70-7. 24 R. Doc. 70-8. liquidation”—here, April 27, 2016—“or the final date set by the domiciliary court for the filing of claims against the liquidator”—here, December 15, 2013.7° Plaintiff filed this lawsuit on January 12, 2023, and LIGA first received notice of Plaintiffs claims on February 6, 2023.*° Regardless of which date applies, both fall after the December 15, 2023 deadline provided for in La. Rev. Stat. § 22:2058(A)(1)(c)(1).