The Court will also order the United States Marshal for the Eastern District of Louisiana to sell the T.W. Boudreaux, her engines, tackle, apparel, furniture, equipment, and all other necessaries to the highest bidder, free and clear of all liens and preexisting claims on the T.W. Boudreaux. See 46 U.S.C. § 31326(a) (“When a vessel is sold by order of a district court in a civil action in rem brought to enforce a 37 R. Doc. No. 1-3, at 1. 38 R. Doc. No. 26-1, at 2 ¶ 7. 39 Id. preferred mortgage lien . . . any claim in the vessel existing on the date of sale is terminated . . . and the vessel is sold free of all those claims.”). The Court will also declare that the mortgage is a valid and existing lien upon the T.W. Boudreaux, her engines, tackle, apparel, furniture, equipment, and all other necessaries as set forth in the mortgage, subject only to the priority status of the seaman wage claims.