R.S. 12:1334 and 12:1335.38 Section 1334, which deals with dissolution in general, provides: Except as provided in the articles of organization or a written operating agreement, a limited liability company is dissolved and its affairs shall be wound up upon the first to occur of the following: (1) The occurrence of events specified in writing in the articles of organization or operating agreement. (2) The consent of its members in accordance with R.S. 12:1318. (3) Repealed by Acts 1997, No. 717, §2, eff. July 8, 1997. (4) Entry of a decree of judicial dissolution under R.S. 12:1335. La. R.S. 12:1334. And section 1335, which deals with judicial dissolution in particular, provides: On application by or for a member, any court of competent jurisdiction may decree dissolution of a limited liability company whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with the articles of organization or operating agreement. Id. 12:1335. 38 Section 1335.1 also provides for dissolution by affidavit when an LLC is no longer doing business and owes no debts, La. R.S. 12:1335.1, b ut no party suggests that this provision is relevant to this case.