Perkins v. Entergy Corp. 782 So. 2d 606, 611 (La. 2001). Further, La. R.S. 56:423(B)(1) provides that “[a] lessee of oyster beds or grounds who has obtained, recorded, and marked his lease in compliance with the law shall have the right to maintain an action for damages against any person, partnership, corporation, or other entity causing wrongful or negligent injury or damage to the beds or grounds under lease to such lessee.” To state a claim for maritime negligence, “the plaintiff must demonstrate that there was a duty owed by the defendant to the plaintiff, breach of that duty, injury sustained by the plaintiff, and a causal connection between the defendant’s conduct and the plaintiff’s injury.”