The Court begins and ends its analysis with the apparent manufacturer theory of subsection (a). Subsection (a) of Section 9:2800.53(1) instructs that “[a] person or entity who labels a product as his own or who otherwise holds himself out to be the manufacturer of the product” is considered a manufacturer. LA. STAT. ANN. § 9:2800.53(1)(a). This provision is commonly called the apparent-manufacturer doctrine. Martin v. Pham Le Bros., LLC, 21-159 (La.