Id. Without marshalling supportive caselaw or analyzing the textual context or history of both Louisiana Revised Statutes §§ 22:1264(A) and 22:868(B), GeoVera contends that plaintiffs’ insurance suit is time-barred for failure to provide notice of their claim within 365 days of the event. GeoVera is mistaken. As it relates to the filing of plaintiffs’ suit and the possible recovery of their claim, such a provision is invalid, pursuant to Louisiana Revised Statute § 22:868(B). Compare La. Rev. Stat. § 22:868(B) (“No insurance contract delivered or issued for delivery in this state and covering subjects located, resident, or to be performed in this state . . . shall contain any condition, stipulation, or agreement limiting right of action against the insurer to a period of less than twenty-four months next after the inception of the loss when the claim is a first-party claim[.]”), with Rec.