Salih, 369 F.3d 457, 462 (5th Cir. 2004) (quoting Matter of Reitnauer, 152 F.3d 341, 343 (5th Cir. 1998)). 37 Turner v. Cade, 354 F. App’x 108, 111 (5th Cir. 2009) (unpublished) (citing U.S. v. Shepherd, 23 F.3d 923 (5th Cir. 1994)). 38 Shepherd, 23 F.3d at 924 (quoting Feldman, 460 U.S. at 482 n. 16, 103 S.Ct. at 1315 n. 16). “[T]he Rooker–Feldman doctrine only applies insofar as a state court judgment merits full faith and credit.”40 The question is whether the order or judgment at issue “was a final state court judgment in a particular case.”41 Louisiana Code of Civil Procedure article 1841 provides that “[a] judgment that determines the merits in whole or in part is a final judgment.”42 Plaintiff complains about the judgment in the concursus action and about the seizure and sale order in the foreclosure action.43 In the concursus action, the CDC granted LoanCo’s motion for summary judgment and signed a “Final Judgment.”44 This was a judgment on the merits in favor of LoanCo,