However, because Defendants can point to evidence that they did issue some notices, questions remain regarding the notices’ conformity to the requirements. “An employer may order a plant closing or mass layoff before the conclusion of the 60–day period if the closing or mass layoff is caused by business circumstances that were not reasonably foreseeable as of the time that notice would have been required.” 29 U.S.C. § 2102(b)(2)(A). An unreasonably foreseeable circumstance is one “caused by some sudden, dramatic, and unexpected action or condition outside the employer's control.” 20 C.F.R. § 639.9(b)(1). Examples include “[a] principal client's sudden and unexpected termination of a major contract with the employer, a strike at a major supplier of the employer, [] an unanticipated and dramatic major economic downturn[,] . . . [and a] government ordered closing of an employment site . . . .” Id. The test for determining when business circumstances are not reasonably foreseeable focuses on an employer's business judgment.