A railroad’s “trains” must have “enough of the vehicles in the train . . . equipped with power or train brakes 33 The Court uses the terms “vehicle,” “car,” and “railcar” interchangeably. so that the engineer . . . can control the train’s speed.” 49 U.S.C. § 20302(a)(5). Finally, the statute provides that a locomotive can be used “only if it is equipped with a power-driving wheel brake and appliances for operating the train-brake system.” 49 U.S.C. § 20302(a)(4). Here, the FSAA’s regulations on “vehicles” govern plaintiff’s claims, because they pertain to individual railcars, such as the ones that plaintiff was working on when he injured his back. See Ditton v. BNSF R.R. Co., No. 12- 6932, 2013 WL 2241766, at *10 (C.D. Cal.