Additionally, plaintiff has also attached a notice from the Louisiana Attorney General to Bliant, advising the defendant to evaluate its trade practices and “cease such activity.” Rec. Doc. 19-6 (Notice from Attorney General”). Plaintiff has also alleged that it sustained an ascertainable loss from Bliant’s unfair trade practices, i.e., the unpaid invoices. Rec. Doc. 19 at pgs. 14-15; See La. Rev. Stat. § 51:1409(A) (“Any person who suffers any ascertainable loss of money or movable property, corporeal or incorporeal, as a result of the use or employment by another person of an unfair or deceptive method, act, or practice declared unlawful by R.S. 51:1405, may bring an action individually but not in a representative capacity to recover actual damages.”). As stated supra, defendants have not filed any responsive pleadings, thus the facts alleged in plaintiff’s complaint are deemed admitted. See Johnson, 2020 WL 3888286 at *4. Accordingly, the Court finds that Plaintiff has sufficiently stated a claim against Bliant for a violation of LUTPA. c.