Doc. 19-1 at pg. 12 and Rec. Doc. 22 (computation table illustrating the total amount due for each past-due). $5,000.00. In support, plaintiff submits the declaration of Avery Hughes, attesting that plaintiff had to pay a $5,000.00 retainer fee to secure representation in this matter. Plaintiff also seeks attorneys’ fees, costs, and treble damages because defendants’ actions constituted unfair trade practices. See La. Rev. Stat. § 51:1409(A) (“If the court finds the unfair or deceptive method, act, or practice was knowingly used, after being put on notice by the attorney general, the court shall award three times the actual damages sustained.”) Plaintiff has established that the Attorney General did issue a notice to Bliant and Blaint continued its practice of not paying previously approved invoices. The Court finds the attorney’s fees, related costs, and treble damages sought to be reasonable.