The Court will address Defendant’s arguments in turn. A. Although Plaintiff’s administrative complaint was technically postmarked one day past the applicable deadline, his suit should not be dismissed on this basis. “The exhaustion of administrative remedies is a prerequisite to filing suit, under either Title VII, the ADEA, or the ADA.” Wright v. McHugh, No. 5:13-449, 2014 WL 201072, at *4 (W.D. Tex. Jan. 17, 2014). “In order for a federal-employee plaintiff to exhaust administrative remedies, a federal-employee-plaintiff must first comply with the EEO regulations as set forth in 29 C.F.R. § 1614.105 et seq.” Id. Under 29 C.F.R. § 1614.106(b), “[a] complaint must be filed within 15 days of receipt of the notice [of right to file].” Further, under 29 C.F.R. § 1614.107(a)(2), “the agency shall dismiss an entire complaint . . . that fails to comply with the applicable time limits.” These time limits are “subject to such equitable defenses as waiver, estoppel, and equitable tolling.” 29 C.F.R. § 1614.604(c).