Doc. 36. 24 Rec. Doc. 56. 25 Rec. Doc. 67 at 4–5. 26 Rec. Doc. 125. 27 Rec. Doc. 134. 28 Rec. Doc. 145. On September 6, 2024, Plaintiff voluntarily dismissed her claims against Trans Union and Equifax.29 II. Parties’ Arguments A. Experian’s Arguments in Support of the Motion Experian argues that 15 U.S.C. § 1681c-2 requires a credit reporting agency to stop reporting on an account that is alleged to be the result of identity theft when a consumer provides the following: (1) appropriate proof of the identity of the consumer; (2) a copy of an identity theft report; (3) the identification of such information by the consumer; and (4) a statement by the consumer that the information is not information relating to any transaction by the consumer.30 Experian contends that because Plaintiff failed to provide proof of identity after multiple requests, as required by 15 U.S.C. § 1681c-2, this Court should reject Plaintiff’s claims.31 Experian avers that jurisprudence supports a grant of summary judgment in these circumstances.32 Experian