Louisiana choice-of-law rules require the Court to determine which state’s policies would be most seriously impaired if its laws were not applied to the present dispute. Champagne, 893 So. 2d at 786.4 That state is determined by evaluating the “strength and pertinence of the relevant policies of the involved states in light of the factors set forth” in Louisiana Civil Code articles 3515 and 3537. Id. Pursuant to La. Civ. Code Ann. art. 3515, the courts must apply the law of the state “whose policies would be most seriously impaired if its law were not applied to that issue,” which turns on consideration of: (1) the relationship of each state to the parties and the dispute; and 4 While the Fifth Circuit stated in Pioneer that Louisiana courts generally find that the law of the state where an insurance contract is issued and executed generally governs the