[Id.]. Lastly, Vera Revelo seeks access to P.A.V.C. and requests that no security bond be required. [Id.]. Vera Revelo asserts that if Cañizalez Cedeño is not prohibited from leaving this Court’s jurisdiction, he will suffer immediate and irreparable injury. [Doc. 9-1 p. 8]. After considering the Motion and relevant law, for the reasons stated below, this Court finds that the Motion should be GRANTED, in part, as described herein. In the Motion, Vera Revelo seeks for this Court to exercise its authority under 22 U.S.C. § 9004, which includes the ability to “take or cause to be taken measures under Federal or State law, as appropriate...to prevent the child’s further removal or concealment” and pursuant to such authority issue a temporary restraining order. [Doc. 9-1]. This authority granted in § 9004 empowers the Court to issue a temporary restraining order that would prohibit a child from being taken outside the Court’s jurisdiction. See generally, Lopez v.