Commonwealth v. Harding ( 2020 )
[…] work, volunteer, [or] reside with children under [sixteen] years
    old" -- prohibited him from performing home-improvement services
    at a house where a young child resided and provided adequate
    notice of such a prohibition.   We consider each in turn.
    1.    Registration of "work address."   Pursuant to G. L.
    c. 6, §§ 178E (a), 178E (h), 178F, and 803 Code Mass. Regs.
    § 1.05(2)(g) (2016), a sex offender subject to the terms of the
    statute is required to register and annually verify his "work
    address or intended work address" with SORB.   Under G. L. c. 6,
    § 178E (j), if a registrant "intends to change his work
    address," he must notify SORB in writing "not later than ten
    days prior to establishing the new work address" (emphasis
    added).   SORB then provides notice of the change of work address
    to the police departments in all municipalities "where such sex
    offender previously worked, where such sex offender intends to
    work, where such sex offender resides or intends to reside and