Commonwealth v. Castro ( 2021 )
[…] , 565 (2019).
    5 The first paragraph of G. L. c. 272, § 105 (b), provides,
    in relevant part:
    "Whoever willfully photographs, videotapes or
    electronically surveils another person who is nude or
    partially nude, with the intent to secretly conduct or hide
    such activity, when the other person in such place and
    circumstance would have a reasonable expectation of privacy
    in not being so photographed, videotaped or electronically
    surveilled, and without that person's knowledge and
    consent, shall be punished . . . ."
    6 General Laws c. 272, § 105 (a), defines "partially nude"
    as "the exposure of the human genitals, buttocks, pubic area or
    female breast below a point immediately above the top of the
    6
    evidence was insufficient to prove the final three elements
    delineated above -- that he took the photograph without the
    victim's knowledge or consent, that the victim had a reasonable
    expectation of privacy when the photograph was taken, and that