A.S.R. v. A.K.A. ( 2017 )
[…] including -- as relevant [there] -- rape of a child, G. L.
    c. 265, § 22A."     (Footnote omitted.)   F.A.P. v. J.E.S., supra at
    599.9
    The present case addresses yet another definition of
    harassment.     Two of the enumerated crimes in subpart (B) of the
    second definition of civil harassment are G. L. c. 265, §§ 43
    (stalking) and 43A (criminal harassment).     The definition of
    civil harassment relevant here under this subpart is "an act
    9
    However, the second paragraph of one of the ten enumerated
    crimes, G. L. c. 265, § 13F, as amended by St. 2010, c. 239,
    §§ 71 & 72, also provides that "[w]hoever commits an assault and
    battery on a person with an intellectual disability knowing such
    person to have an intellectual disability shall . . . be
    punished."
    11
    that . . . (B) constitutes a violation of section . . . 43A of
    chapter 265 [criminal harassment]."
    In Commonwealth v. Bigelow, 
    475 Mass. 554
    , 558-559 (2016),
    the Supreme Judicial Court stated: