See G. L. c. 149, § 150 ("An employee so aggrieved who prevails in such an action shall be awarded treble damages, as liquidated damages, for any lost wages and other benefits and shall also be awarded the costs of the litigation and reasonable attorneys' fees"); G. L. c. 151, § 20 ("An employee so aggrieved who prevails in such an action shall be awarded treble damages, as liquidated damages, for any loss of minimum wage and shall also be awarded the costs of the litigation and reasonable attorneys' fees"). This language clearly and unambiguously requires attorney's fees and costs to be awarded to the employee, rather than to the employee's attorney. See DiMasi v. Secretary of the Commonwealth,