above, not as binding precedent. See Chace v. Curran,
[…] Department of Telecomm. & Cable, 
    466 Mass. 582
    , 588 (2013).   "[I]f the language [of a statute] is clear and
    unambiguous, it is conclusive as to the intent of the
    Legislature."   DiMasi, supra at 191-192, quoting Deutsche Bank
    Nat'l Trust Co. v. Fitchburg Capital, LLC, 
    471 Mass. 248
    , 253
    (2015).
    5 To the extent White contends that Keough's arguments on appeal
    were waived, he fails to provide adequate legal support for his
    position, and we do not consider it. See Mass. R. A. P. 16 (a)
    (9) (A), as appearing in 
    481 Mass. 1628
     (2019).
    4
    b.    G. L. c. 190B, §§ 3-410 and 3-412.   As relevant here,
    § 3-410 prohibits a judge from probating more than one
    instrument offered for probate unless "neither expressly revokes
    the other or contains provisions which work a total revocation
    by implication."     G. L. c. 190B, § 3-410.   Here, the terms of
    the 2010 will were entirely different than those of the 2018
    will; neither party suggests that under § 3-410 both wills could
    be probated simultaneously, and we assume without deciding that
    they could not be.