Commonwealth v. D.T. ( 2024 )
[…] The same judge denied the second petition
    and the motion for reconsideration, finding that the petitioner
    2
    had failed to demonstrate "that her identity was used falsely
    during this incident, that her identity was used without her
    authorization, that someone stole her identity, that there were
    errors by law enforcement, that there were errors by Court
    employees, [or] that there was fraud perpetrated upon the
    Court."   The petitioner did not file any additional notices of
    appeal.
    As relevant here, to be entitled to reason-based
    expungement under § 100K the petitioner must show "by clear and
    convincing evidence that the record was created as the result of
    (1) false identification of the petitioner or the unauthorized
    use or theft of the petitioner's identity; . . .
    (3) demonstrable errors by law enforcement; . . .
    (5) demonstrable errors by court employees; or (6) demonstrable
    fraud perpetrated upon the court."   G. L. c. 276, § 100K (a).
    See Commonwealth v. K.W., 
    490 Mass. 619
    , 621-622 (2022).     We
    review the judge's denial of a petition for expungement for