Attorney Grievance Commission v. Greenleaf , 438 Md. 151 ( 2014 )
[…] reflects adversely on the lawyer’s honesty, trustworthiness or fitness as a lawyer in other
    6
    Cf. Davy, 
    id. at 694,
    80 A.3d at 333 (“We do recommend that, in an opinion in an
    attorney discipline proceeding, a hearing judge discuss–and either credit or discredit–all
    purported evidence of mitigating factors.” (Emphasis in original)).
    7
    Greenleaf also excepts to the hearing judge’s conclusions that he violated CR § 7-
    302 (Unauthorized Access to Computers and Related Material) and CR § 11-203 (Sale or
    Display of Obscene Item to Minor). We do not rule on the exceptions because, in our
    analysis, we rely solely on CR § 3-324.
    -7-
    respects[.]” MLRPC 8.4(b).
    Under CR § 3-324(b), “[a] person may not, with the intent to commit a violation
    of . . . [CR] § 3-307[,] . . . knowingly solicit . . . a law enforcement officer posing as a
    minor[] to engage in activities that would be unlawful for the person to engage in under .
    . . [CR] § 3-307[.]” Under CR § 3-307(a)(4), “[a] person may not . . . engage in a sexual
    act with another if the victim is 14 or 15 years old, and the person performing the sexual
    act is at least 21 years old[.]” Under CR § 3-307(a)(5), “[a] person may not . . . engage in