Although the Court’s Opinion did not recount Gaines’s previous criminal history, there was a reference to a “boat load of dismissals” which the hearing judge speculated “just seems to come from Baltimore City” and the fact that Gaines had been expelled from school. The trial court recited and weighed the five considerations but declared that it was “overwhelmed by the brazen and callous nature of the crime.” Id. at 19. 24 The Gaines Court did point out two variations in language in the factors as stated in CJP § 3-8A-06 and CP § 4-202(d). In the waiver statute, CJP § 3-8A-06(e)(4), the court must weigh “[t]he nature of the offense and the child’s alleged participation in it.” In the reverse waiver statute, CP § 4-202(d), the italicized language is missing. In the waiver statute, CJP § 3-8A-06(d)(2), the court is to presume that the child committed the alleged delinquent act. That is not included in the reverse waiver statute.