The Claimants have not cited any Maryland statute or regulation that overrides the intent of the parties to these insurance contracts to bestow enforcement rights only on those Claimants who hold final judgments against, or who have entered into approved 28 settlements with, the Landlords. The only statute or regulation that governs the rights of third parties in this context is the direct action statute, IN § 19-102(b), which restricts the direct right of action against insurers to those claimants who are “unable, after execution on a final judgment entered in an action against an insured, to recover the full amount of the final judgment[.]” Although the direct action statute does not itself provide all tort claimants with a right of action to enforce liability insurance policy terms, the Claimants contend that it nevertheless reflects the existence of a Maryland public policy to “recognize[] injured tort claimants’ coverage