The juvenile court determined that subsections (d)(3)(ii)–(v)16 did not apply, but concluded that under (d)(3)(i), which considers whether “the parent has abused or neglected the child or a minor and the seriousness of the abuse or neglect,” Father had “responsibility for the supervision of the child[,]” and his “inability through his actions that have resulted in incarceration ha[ve] resulted in [n]eglect by omission.” FL § 5-323(d)(4)(i) requires the juvenile court to assess “the child’s emotional ties with and feelings towards the child’s parents, the child’s siblings, and others who may affect the child’s best interests significantly.” The court referred to the bonding study with 16 These subsections address: (1) results of drug tests at birth for a child; (2) whether the parent has subjected the child to torture, abuse, sexual abuse, or chronic and life- threatening neglect; (3) a parent’s convictions for crimes of violence