Even if we had not concluded that the certificate of sale and judgment were assignable, we would nonetheless uphold the circuit court’s entry of the order in this case. We agree with the Court of Special Appeals that the circuit court had revisory power over its judgment. See Maryland Code Courts and Judicial Proceedings (1973, 2020 Repl. Vol., 2021 Supp.) (“CJ”) § 6-408 (“[f]or a period of 30 days after the entry of a judgment, or thereafter pursuant to a motion filed within that period, the court has revisory power and control over the judgment[]”); Maryland Rule 2-535(a) (“[o]n motion of any party filed within 30 days after entry of judgment, the court may exercise revisory power and control over the judgment[]”); Maryland Bd. of Nursing v. Nechay,