TP § 14-847(c). Upon receipt of the balance of the purchase price, together with all post-sale interest and penalties that have accrued on the property (TP § 14-847(a)), the preparation of the deed by the certificate holder (TP § 14-847(b)), and the delivery by the clerk of the court of the certified copy of the judgment to the collector and supervisor (TP § 14-847(c)), the collector is required to execute the deed “to the holder of the certificate of sale in fee simple” as directed by the court in the final judgment (TP § 14-847(a)), and the supervisor is required to enroll the holder of the certificate of the sale “in fee simple . . . as the owner of the property.” TP § 14-847(a); see also TP § 14-818(a)(3) (“[o]n receiving the balance [of the purchase price] and after accrued taxes and interest and penalties on the taxes, the collector shall execute and deliver a proper deed to the purchaser[]”); see also Hardisty v.