TP § 14-836(b)(i) and (ii). 21 the property does not do so by the dates stated in the summons and in the publication, the court issues a final judgment foreclosing the right of redemption. TP § 14-844(a). The Legislature has set forth certain statutory requirements for the final judgment entered by the circuit court, which are contained in two sections of the tax sale statute. TP §§ 14-844, 14-847(a). First, in TP § 14-844(a), the judgment extinguishes the rights of the defendants and other persons who have an interest in the property: the judgment is final and “conclusive on the defendants, their heirs, devisees, and personal representatives and they or any of their heirs, devisees, executors, administrators, assigns, or successors in right, title, or interest, and all defendants are bound by the judgment as if they had been named in the proceeding and personally served with process.” Id.