App. 517, 531 (2015) (“Kona Properties”) (emphasis added). In such cases, if the certificate holder does not pay the balance of the purchase price and the post-sale taxes, interests and penalties, the statute prohibits the certificate holder from obtaining legal title by deed. See TP § 14-818(a)(2).15 In addition, where the certificate holder does not comply with the terms of the final judgment within 90 days by paying the amounts required for the execution and delivery of the deed, the statute permits the judgment to be stricken on motion of an interested party for good cause shown. TP § 14-847(d).16 The collector and the owner each have the right 15 TP § 14-818(a)(2) provides: After the final decree has been passed foreclosing the right of redemption in any property, the collector may not execute or deliver a deed to any purchaser other than the governing body of a county until the balance of the purchase price has been paid in full, together with all taxes and interest and penalties on the taxes accruing after the date of sale. 16 Specifically, TP § 14-847(d)(1) provides: If the holder of the certificate of sale does not comply with the terms of the final judgment of the court within 90 days as to payments to the collector of the balance of the purchase price due on account of the purchase price of the property and of all taxes, interest, and penalties that accrue after the date of 27 to request that the judgment be stricken if the certificate holder fails to pay. See Hardisty v.