RP § 7-105(c) provides that a mortgage foreclosure sale, “after final ratification by the court and grant of the property to the purchaser on payment of the purchase money, . . . operates to pass all the title which the borrower had in the property at the time of the recording of the mortgage or deed of trust.” By contrast, TP § 14-844(b) specifically provides that a tax sale foreclosure judgment “vests in the plaintiff an absolute and indefeasible title in fee simple in the property[.]” Insofar as RP § 3-101(a) is concerned, there is no conflict or inconsistency between TP § 14-844(b) and the language of RP § 3-101(a), which we have interpreted to mean that “legal title to land . . . does not pass, other than by operation of law, until a deed is properly executed and