Again, if one considers the proceeding during the period immediately after the entry of judgment, if a certificate holder does not fulfill his or her statutory obligations within 90 days, the judgment may be reopened and stricken by the record title owner or tax collector. Indeed, the face of the judgment evidences the certificate holder’s inchoate interest vis-à-vis legal title to the property. Without a deed, the legislative directive required to be included in the judgment under TP § 14-847(a)—that the collector “execute a deed to the holder of the certificate in fee simple”—has not been satisfied.