(2006) , 91 Op. Att'y Gen. 81 ( 2006 )
[…] COMAR 07.07.15.05C(3). They also define "potential employment" as "a bona fide offer of employment or enrollment in job-related training which may lead to a bona fide offer of employment." COMAR 07.07.15.02B(3).

    (3) "Suspension of the [individual's] license or privilege to drive would place an undue hardship on the [individual] because of the [individual's] . . . [d]ocumented disability resulting in a verified inability to work." FL § 10-119(c)(1)(i)(3)(A); see also COMAR 07.07.15.05C(4).

    (4) "Suspension of the [individual's] license or privilege to drive would place an undue hardship on the [individual] because of the [individual's] . . . [i]nability to comply with the court order." FL § 10-119(c)(1)(i)(3)(B); see also COMAR 07.07.15.05C(5).

    The regulations also provide that CSEA may allow the individual to enter into a written arrearage payment schedule agreement in lieu of suspension of driving privileges.